GoToArmenia GoToDili TimeToCreativeAgency
The tourism potential of Armenia is rich and diverse. The country has unique opportunities for the development of all kinds of tourism: cultural, therapeutic, gastronomic, sports, eventful, etc.
The aim of the direction is to create conditions for Armenia to become one of the fastest growing tourist destinations in the world by increasing its recognition, promoting its historical and cultural heritage, development of tourist products, holding events, increasing the flow of tourists, and development of marketing of territories.
The direction is implemented by Impulse Management Company partners: TimeTo creative agency, GoToDili destination management organisation, GoToArmenia information portal.
The IMPULSE team is a unique example of a synthesis of youth and expertise, which enables it to implement the most challenging projects on the scale of entire regions and cities.